Doctors

Doctors - Speciality Departments

Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine

Dr. Lakshmi Kumar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Aveek Jayant

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gokuldas S.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rekha Varghese

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Shyam Sundar P.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sindhu Balakrishnan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Mathew George

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nitu P. V.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rajesh K.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Eldo Issac

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Reshmi Liza Jose

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Zubair Umer Mohamed

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Thushara Madathil

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Gopan G

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Deepak Sethumadhavan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sudheer Babu Vanga

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Nandhini Joseph

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Santhosh D

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Dilesh K

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Anaesthesiology and Critical Care Medicine )

Dermatology

Dr. Jacob Thomas

(Dermatology)

Dr. V. Sreedevan

(Dermatology)

Dr. R. Gopakumar

(Dermatology)

Dr. Soumya Jagadeesan

(Dermatology)

Dr. Lekshmi S.

(Dermatology)

Emergency Medicine

Dr. Gireesh Kumar K. P.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Dhanasekaran

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sreekrishnan T P

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Sabarish B.

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Naveen Mohan

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Bharath Prasad

(Emergency Medicine)

Dr. Arunkumar K

(Emergency Medicine)

ENT

Fetal Medicine and Perinatology

Dr. Vivek Krishnan

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Jaya Benny

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

Dr. Sushmita Namdeo

(Fetal Medicine and Perinatology)

General Paediatrics

Dr. C. Jayakumar

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sajitha S.

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sasidharan P

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Vinitha Prasad

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Manu Raj

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Sathyajith G. Nair

(General Paediatrics)

Dr. Praveena N B

(General Paediatrics)

General Surgery

Dr. (Col) Mala Mathur Sharma

(General Surgery)

Dr. P. Rajashekharan Pillai

(General Surgery)

Dr. C. Gopalkrishnan Nair

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep B

(General Surgery)

Dr. Pradeep Jacob

(General Surgery)

Dr. Misha J.C. Babu

(General Surgery)

Dr. George Mathews John

(General Surgery)

Dr. Riju R. Menon

(General Surgery)

Dr. Naveen Sivadas

(General Surgery)

Dr. Yuvaraj Karthick

(General Surgery)

Dr. Ajith T

(General Surgery)

Geriatrics

Dr. George Paul

(Geriatrics)

Dr. Priya Vijayakumar

(Geriatrics)

Dr. Aswin Rajeev

(Geriatrics)

Integrative Medicine

Dr. Maanasi Menon

(Integrative Medicine)

Dr. Aswathy Mohan

(Integrative Medicine)

Dr. Radhika A. F.

(Integrative Medicine)

Internal Medicine

Dr. Gopalakrishna Pillai M.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. G. Ganapathi Rao

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. M. Bhaskaran

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Vasant P. K.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. K. K. Velayudhan

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Rema Pai

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Akash Thomas Oommen

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Smitha K

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. L. Sasikala

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Chakravarthy

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Renoy A. Henry

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arun Divakar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Merlin Moni

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Sirisha

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Dipu T. S.

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Binny P. P

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Prasin Pradeep

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Arunkumar Sreekumar

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Subhash Chandra

(Internal Medicine)

Dr. Abhishek C Menon

(Internal Medicine)

Medical Physics

Dr. Bhaskaran Pillai

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Raghavendra Holla

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Renilmon P. S.

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Clinto C. O.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sneha S. Nair

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Ashitha M. K.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Sreedevi E.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Syama Viswan

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Parvathy R.

(Medical Physics)

Ms. Shubhangi D. Barsing

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Naik Vishram Bhikaji

(Medical Physics)

Mr. Jafar Ali

(Medical Physics)

Nephrology

Dr. Rajesh R Nair

(Nephrology)

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Nephrology)

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Nephrology)

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Nephrology)

Dr. George Kurian

(Nephrology)

Nuclear Medicine

Dr. P. Shanmuga Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Padma S. Sundaram

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Vijay Harish

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Manjit Sarma

(Nuclear Medicine)

Dr. Smita Kulkarni

(Nuclear Medicine)

Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Radhamany K

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sarala Sreedhar

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Deepti Sharma

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sudha S.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Janu M. K.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Cini Ramesh

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Rajashree Menon

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Vinita Murali

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Sobha S. Nair

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Dr. Chitra R.

(Obstetrics and Gynaecology)

Ophthalmology

Dr. Meenakshi Y Dhar

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Sujithra H.

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Manoj Prathapan

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Ophthalmology)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Amrita Lasik Services )

Paediatric Genetics

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Paediatric Genetics)

Dr. Dhanya Yesodharan

(Paediatric Genetics)

Paediatric Surgery

Dr. Mohan Abraham

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Naveen Viswanath

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Bindu S.

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. Aswin Prabhakaran

(Paediatric Surgery)

Dr. P Ramakrishnan

(Paediatric Surgery)

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Dr. Ravi Sankaran

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. Surendran K.

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Dr. George Joseph N.

(Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation)

Pulmonary Medicine

Dr. P. T. James

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Asmita Mehta

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Sobha Subramaniam

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Akhilesh K

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Nithya Haridas

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Ajikumar Kavidasan

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Arvind Perathur

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Vinod Babu

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Dr. Tinku Joseph K

(Pulmonary Medicine)

Radiology

Dr. Srikanth Moorthy

(Radiology)

Dr. Sreekumar K. P.

(Radiology)

Dr. Sandhya C. J.

(Radiology)

Dr. G. Shibu

(Radiology)

Dr. Nazar P. K.

(Radiology)

Dr. Resmi Shekhar

(Radiology)

Dr. Chinmay Kulkarni

(Radiology)

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Radiology)

Dr. Rajasekhar C. S.

(Radiology)

Dr. Manish Nair

(Radiology)

Dr. Lekshmy R

(Radiology)

Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology

Dr. (Col) Vishal Marwaha

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Mithun C. B.

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Suma Balan

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Dr. Jyothi Srikanth

(Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology)

Speech Pathology and Audiology

Dr. Prem G. Nair

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Dayana Devassy

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Archana Mariam Varghese

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Aparna P

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Ananthu V R

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Pramada Nair

(Speech Pathology and Audiology)

Stroke Medicine

Dr. Vivek Nambiar

(Stroke Medicine)

Urology and Renal Transplantation

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Rohan Rajendran

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Swati Nayak

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Urology and Renal Transplantation)

Vascular and Endovascular Surgery

Dr. Sidharth Viswanathan

(Vascular and Endovascular Surgery )

Vitreo Retinal Surgery

Dr. Natasha Radhakrishnan

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Vitreo Retinal Surgery)

Doctors - Centre of Excellences

Amrita Fertility Centre

Dr. Jayashree Nayar D.

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Fessy Louis T

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Dr. Avani Pillai

(Amrita Fertility Centre)

Centre for Heart Diseases

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Balu Vaidyanathan

(Paediatric Cardiology,Fetal Cardiology Division)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Mani Ram Krishna

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Paediatric Cardiology)

Dr. Jaideep Menon

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Praveen Reddy B

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Balaji Srimurugan

(Paediatric and Congenital Heart Surgery)

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S.

(Adult Cardiology)

Dr. Murukan. P.

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery)

Cancer Centre

Dr. K. Pavithran

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Anupama R

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Neeraj Sidharthan

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation,Medical Oncology)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Debnarayan Dutta

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Wesley M. Jose

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Chitra Venkiteshwaran

(Medical Oncology,Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Ranjini Pillai

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Arun Philip

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Vijayakumar D. K.

(Surgical Oncology)

Dr. Hari Sankaran

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Medical Oncology)

Dr. Beena K.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Charu Singh

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Sunil

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Sanjeev Vasudevan

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Anoop R.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Pushpaja K.U.

(Radiation Oncology)

Dr. Ram Madhavan

(Radiation Oncology)

Mr. P. Gangadharan

(Cancer Registry)

Dr. Krishnakumari V. C.

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Sobhana Lekshmy

(Pain and Palliative Medicine )

Dr. Rema G

(Medical Oncology)

Centre for Digestive Diseases

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Ramakrishna P. Venugopalan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Christi Titus Varghese

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Prem Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Shine Sadasivan

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Rajesh Gopalakrishna

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Vinodkumar Ankarath

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. R. Bhanu Vikraman Pillai

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Anoop K. Koshy

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Biju Chandran

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Anil Jose

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Harshavardhan Rao B

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Johns Shaji Mathew

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Priya Nair

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Arjun P

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Paul K Vincent

(Gastroenterology and Hepatology)

Dr. Krishnanunni Nair

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Dr. Shweta Mallick

(Gastrointestinal Surgery)

Centre for Neurosciences

Dr. Sajesh K. Menon

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Anand Kumar A.

(Neurology)

Dr. Parasuraman A

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Neurosurgery,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Suhas Udayakumaran

(Neurosurgery,Paediatric Neurosurgery,Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Vinayan K. P.

(Paediatric Neurology,Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Sreehari N. R.

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Anoop Thomas

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Paediatric Craniofacial Surgery)

Dr. Suresh Kumar R.

(Neurology)

Dr. Ayyadurai R

(Neurosurgery)

Dr. Siby Gopinath

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy,Amrita Comprehensive Sleep Centre,Neurology)

Dr. Arun Grace Roy

(Neurology,Paediatric Neurology,Amrita Advanced Centre for Epilepsy)

Dr. Sudheeran Kannoth

(Neurology,Neuroimmunology Laboratory)

Dr. Annamma Mathai

(Neurology,Neuroimmunology Laboratory)

Centre for Orthopaedics

Dr. Chandrababu K. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Bhaskaran V. K.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jai Thilak

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Thadi Mohan

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jai Krishnan K S

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Druvan S.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Jim F Vellara

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Vinod Krishnan V.

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Dr. Balu C Babu

(Centre for Orthopaedics)

Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Burn Surgery,Ear Reconstruction)

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Hair Transplant)

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Kishore P

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Janarthanan R.

(Centre for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery)

Dr. Pramod Subash

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Maria John Kuriakose

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Dr. Arjun Krishnadas

(Cleft and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery )

Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes

Dr. Harish Kumar

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Vasantha Nair

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Nisha Bhavani

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Praveen V P

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Usha Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Arun S Menon

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Arun Bal

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Narendra Varma

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Mangalanandan T S

(Podiatric Surgery)

Dr. Prem Narayanan

(Centre for Endocrinology and Diabetes)

Dr. Amarjit Singh

(Podiatric Surgery)

Centre for Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology

Dr. Gitanjali Natarajan

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. N. Dinesh

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Sreehari R.

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. P. C. Kesavankutty Nayar

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Bri. Sheena

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. K. Sreekumar

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Leena Devadas

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Praveen Arathil

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Ashitha S.

(Clinical Psychology)

Lakshmi Saranya M. T.

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Arun K

(Psychiatry and Behavior Medicine)

Gilsa Gopinadhan

(Clinical Psychology)

Dr. Dhanya Chandran

(Clinical Psychology)

Centre of Excellence in Organ Transplantation

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Rajesh Thachathodiyl

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Mohit Sharma

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Rajesh R Nair

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Sundeep Vijayaraghavan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Jimmy Mathew

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Shine Kumar. K. H.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Binoj S. T.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Kishore P

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Puneet Dhar

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. S. Sudhindran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Georgie Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. K. U. Natarajan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Unnikrishnan G

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Dinesh Balakrishnan

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Anil Mathew

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Ramachandran N. Menon

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Appu Thomas

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Corneal Transplantation)

Dr. Biju Chandran

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Manoj Unni

(Blood and Marrow Transplantation)

Dr. Johns Shaji Mathew

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation)

Dr. Praveen. G. Pai

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Jerry Paul

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. M. S. Harikrishnan

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Zachariah Paul

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Saritha Sekhar S.

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Sunil Rajan

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. Sandeep Sreedharan

(Kidney Transplantation)

Dr. Murukan. P.

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rajesh Jose

(Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Rakhi B.

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Jessin P. Jayashankar

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation )

Dr. Indu R. Nair

(Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Lung Transplantation)

Dr. Malini Eapen

(Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Dr. George Kurian

(Kidney Transplantation,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Prasad V.G.

(Liver Transplantation,Small Bowel Transplantation,Pancreas Transplantation,Paediatric Heart Transplantation ,Composite Tissue Allotransplantation)

Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Sudheer O. V.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Anupama R

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ashok Pillai

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. K. V. Sanjeevan

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ginil Kumar P.

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Dr. Ayyadurai R

(Amrita Advanced Centre for Robotic Surgery)

Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome

Dr. Praveen Varma

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Kirun Gopal

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. M. Vijayakumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. G. S. Sunil

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Brijesh P. K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajiv C.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Navin Mathew

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Hisham Ahamed

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. R. Krishna Kumar

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Mahesh K.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Rajesh Kannan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Sheela Namboothiri

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr Lalitha Biswas

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Gopal S. Pillai

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Anil Radhakrishnan

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Dr. Chitra R.

(Centre for Aortic Diseases and Marfan Syndrome)

Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology

Dr. Subramania Iyer

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Krishnakumar Thankappan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Vidhyadharan S

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Deepak Balasubramanian

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)

Dr. Nitin Anand Krishnan

(Centre for Head and Neck Surgery and Oncology)